Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Arizona vs. Oregon St.

Host: University of Arizona
Date: March 9, 2014
Location: McKale Center - Tucson, AZ
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Arizona
  Balance Beam Oregon State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Oregon State 197.050 
2  University of Arizona 196.275 

 

University of Arizona  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bill Ryden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shelby Edwards 9.900 9.575 9.900    
 Selynna Felix-Terrazas   9.875   9.350  
 Allison Flores 9.825 9.850 9.850 9.900 39.425
 Krysten Howard   9.800      
 Kristin Klarenbach 9.675     9.950  
 Gabby Laub 9.825 9.875      
 Lexi Mills   9.900 9.800    
 Shana Sangston     9.250 9.800  
 Jessie Sisler     9.675    
 Mackenzie Valentin 9.775     9.825  
 Amber Wobma 9.775   9.825 9.225  
 Team Totals 49.100  49.300  49.050  48.825  196.275

 

Oregon State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Chaplin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erika Aufiero 9.850 9.925 9.750    
 Hannah Casey   9.850      
 Madeline Gardiner 9.800 9.825 9.925 9.850 39.400
 Brittany Harris 9.850 9.875 9.825 9.850 39.400
 Megan Jimenez 9.800        
 Taylor Keeker 9.725 9.775      
 Katelyn Ohlrich     9.775    
 Kailie Ponto       9.850  
 Chelsea Tang 9.875 9.875 9.900 9.850 39.500
 Nicole Turner       9.800  
 Cerise Witherby     9.900 9.800  
 Team Totals 49.175  49.350  49.325  49.200  197.050

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shelby Edwards  University of Arizona 9.900 
2  Chelsea Tang  Oregon State 9.875 
3  Erika Aufiero  Oregon State 9.850 
3  Brittany Harris  Oregon State 9.850 
5  Gabby Laub  University of Arizona 9.825 
5  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.825 
7  Madeline Gardiner  Oregon State 9.800 
7  Megan Jimenez  Oregon State 9.800 
9  Amber Wobma  University of Arizona 9.775 
9  Mackenzie Valentin  University of Arizona 9.775 
11  Taylor Keeker  Oregon State 9.725 
12  Kristin Klarenbach  University of Arizona 9.675 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Erika Aufiero  Oregon State 9.925 
2  Lexi Mills  University of Arizona 9.900 
3  Gabby Laub  University of Arizona 9.875 
3  Selynna Felix-Terrazas  University of Arizona 9.875 
3  Chelsea Tang  Oregon State 9.875 
3  Brittany Harris  Oregon State 9.875 
7  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.850 
7  Hannah Casey  Oregon State 9.850 
9  Madeline Gardiner  Oregon State 9.825 
10  Krysten Howard  University of Arizona 9.800 
11  Taylor Keeker  Oregon State 9.775 
12  Shelby Edwards  University of Arizona 9.575 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madeline Gardiner  Oregon State 9.925 
2  Shelby Edwards  University of Arizona 9.900 
2  Cerise Witherby  Oregon State 9.900 
2  Chelsea Tang  Oregon State 9.900 
5  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.850 
6  Amber Wobma  University of Arizona 9.825 
6  Brittany Harris  Oregon State 9.825 
8  Lexi Mills  University of Arizona 9.800 
9  Katelyn Ohlrich  Oregon State 9.775 
10  Erika Aufiero  Oregon State 9.750 
11  Jessie Sisler  University of Arizona 9.675 
12  Shana Sangston  University of Arizona 9.250 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristin Klarenbach  University of Arizona 9.950 
2  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.900 
3  Kailie Ponto  Oregon State 9.850 
3  Chelsea Tang  Oregon State 9.850 
3  Madeline Gardiner  Oregon State 9.850 
3  Brittany Harris  Oregon State 9.850 
7  Mackenzie Valentin  University of Arizona 9.825 
8  Shana Sangston  University of Arizona 9.800 
8  Cerise Witherby  Oregon State 9.800 
8  Nicole Turner  Oregon State 9.800 
11  Selynna Felix-Terrazas  University of Arizona 9.350 
12  Amber Wobma  University of Arizona 9.225 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Tang  Oregon State 39.500 
2  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 39.425 
3  Madeline Gardiner  Oregon State 39.400 
3  Brittany Harris  Oregon State 39.400 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kat Sgamba  National
   Judge 2  Fran Earles  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Dianne Grayson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Terri Watermeier  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Dianne Grayson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kat Sgamba  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Fran Earles  National
   Judge 2  Terri Watermeier  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/09/2014 at 12:09:27PM
Posted 3/09/2014 at 1:40:50PM
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved