Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Arizona vs. ASU

Host: University of Arizona
Date: March 2, 2013
Location: McKale Center - Tucson, AZ
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Arizona
  Balance Beam Arizona State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Arizona 196.500 
2  Arizona State 193.850 

 

University of Arizona  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bill Ryden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Danielle Buchanan 9.800 9.775      
 Aubree Cristello 9.925 9.725 9.775 9.900 39.325
 Shelby Edwards 9.850   9.875    
 Allison Flores   9.825 9.825 9.850  
 Kristin Klarenbach 9.850     9.650  
 Lexi Mills   9.275 9.875    
 Shana Sangston 9.800 9.675   9.850  
 Jessie Sisler     9.575 9.925  
 Jordan Williams   9.775      
 Amber Wobma 9.850   9.825 9.750  
 Team Totals 49.275  48.775  49.175  49.275  196.500

 

Arizona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Spini
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Risa Perez   9.700 9.375 9.775  
 Allie Salas 9.750     9.700  
 Kahoku Palafox   9.850 9.100    
 Natasha Sundby 9.850   9.100 9.875  
 Natelle Gentile     9.600    
 Brianna Gades   9.725 9.225 9.800  
 Carissa Kraus 9.875 9.775      
 Kristine Levin 9.650 9.775      
 Alex Cope       8.925  
 Erin Hamister 9.550        
 Amelia Rew   9.500      
 Morgan Steigerwalt 9.775   9.850 9.825  
 Team Totals 48.900  48.825  47.150  48.975  193.850

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.925 
2  Carissa Kraus  Arizona State 9.875 
3  Amber Wobma  University of Arizona 9.850 
3  Kristin Klarenbach  University of Arizona 9.850 
3  Shelby Edwards  University of Arizona 9.850 
3  Natasha Sundby  Arizona State 9.850 
7  Shana Sangston  University of Arizona 9.800 
7  Danielle Buchanan  University of Arizona 9.800 
9  Morgan Steigerwalt  Arizona State 9.775 
10  Allie Salas  Arizona State 9.750 
11  Kristine Levin  Arizona State 9.650 
12  Erin Hamister  Arizona State 9.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kahoku Palafox  Arizona State 9.850 
2  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.825 
3  Jordan Williams  University of Arizona 9.775 
3  Danielle Buchanan  University of Arizona 9.775 
3  Carissa Kraus  Arizona State 9.775 
3  Kristine Levin  Arizona State 9.775 
7  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.725 
7  Brianna Gades  Arizona State 9.725 
9  Risa Perez  Arizona State 9.700 
10  Shana Sangston  University of Arizona 9.675 
11  Amelia Rew  Arizona State 9.500 
12  Lexi Mills  University of Arizona 9.275 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lexi Mills  University of Arizona 9.875 
1  Shelby Edwards  University of Arizona 9.875 
3  Morgan Steigerwalt  Arizona State 9.850 
4  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.825 
4  Amber Wobma  University of Arizona 9.825 
6  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.775 
7  Natelle Gentile  Arizona State 9.600 
8  Jessie Sisler  University of Arizona 9.575 
9  Risa Perez  Arizona State 9.375 
10  Brianna Gades  Arizona State 9.225 
11  Natasha Sundby  Arizona State 9.100 
11  Kahoku Palafox  Arizona State 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessie Sisler  University of Arizona 9.925 
2  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.900 
3  Natasha Sundby  Arizona State 9.875 
4  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.850 
4  Shana Sangston  University of Arizona 9.850 
6  Morgan Steigerwalt  Arizona State 9.825 
7  Brianna Gades  Arizona State 9.800 
8  Risa Perez  Arizona State 9.775 
9  Amber Wobma  University of Arizona 9.750 
10  Allie Salas  Arizona State 9.700 
11  Kristin Klarenbach  University of Arizona 9.650 
12  Alex Cope  Arizona State 8.925 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 39.325 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Pam Evans  Brevet
   Judge 2  Karen Everill  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Carole Bunge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Noelle Buell  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Pam Evans  Brevet
   Judge 2  Noelle Buell  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Carole Bunge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Karen Everill  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated / / at 12:00:00AM
Posted 3/02/2013 at 4:55:57PM
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved