Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Arizona vs. Stanford / Illinois / San Jose St.

Host: University of Arizona
Date: January 12, 2013
Location: McKale Center - Tucson, AZ
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Arizona
  Balance Beam San Jose State University
  Floor Exercise Stanford University
  All Around University of Illinois
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Stanford University 196.025 
2  University of Arizona 195.850 
3  University of Illinois 193.750 
4  San Jose State University 192.550 

 

University of Arizona  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bill Ryden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Danielle Buchanan   9.800      
 Aubree Cristello 9.775 9.875 9.900 9.925 39.475
 Barbara Donaldson 9.750        
 Shelby Edwards     9.725    
 Allison Flores 9.550 9.800 9.700 9.800 38.850
 Kristin Klarenbach 9.675     9.925  
 Lexi Mills   9.775      
 Molly Quirk   9.850 9.625 9.900  
 Shana Sangston 9.750     9.800  
 Jordan Williams 9.700 9.175 9.750 9.850 38.475
 Amber Wobma     9.625    
 Team Totals 48.650  49.100  48.700  49.400  195.850

 

San Jose State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alyssa Kaschak   9.575      
 Cassandra Harrison 9.725 9.650   9.475  
 Tauny Shearer     9.450    
 Jasmine Holmes 9.675     9.475  
 Julia Greer 9.500   9.725 9.700  
 Kiley Field     9.125 9.575  
 Cami Guyer 9.675 9.800 9.575 9.625 38.675
 Bekah Gher 9.675 8.400 9.800    
 Hannah Gilbert 9.625        
 Alyssa Telles-Nolan   9.775   9.525  
 Marissa Unpingco   9.800 9.075    
 Team Totals 48.375  48.600  47.675  47.900  192.550

 

Stanford University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kristen Smyth
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Chuang 9.775     9.750  
 Nicole Dayton 9.875 9.775   9.700  
 Pauline Hanset 9.725   9.050 9.775  
 Ivana Hong 9.825 9.900 9.850    
 Ashley Morgan 9.750 9.850 9.725 9.800 39.125
 Shona Morgan   9.825 9.875    
 Taylor Rice 9.775     9.650  
 Samantha Shapiro   9.825      
 Amanda Spinner     9.750    
 Kristina Vaculik   9.925 9.825 8.800  
 Team Totals 49.000  49.325  49.025  48.675  196.025

 

University of Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Landrus
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sarah Fiedler   9.850 9.150 9.725  
 Sunny Kato   9.300 9.725    
 Alina Weinstein 9.775 9.825 9.750 9.825 39.175
 Amber See 9.700     9.700  
 Liz McNabb 9.550   9.225    
 Giana O'Conner 9.750 8.975 9.825 9.675 38.225
 Kelsi Eberly     9.725 9.675  
 Jordan Naleway   9.750   9.600  
 Jaclyn Kantecki 9.625 9.775      
 Heather Foley 9.500        
 Team Totals 48.400  48.500  48.250  48.600  193.750

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Dayton  Stanford University 9.875 
2  Ivana Hong  Stanford University 9.825 
3  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.775 
3  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.775 
3  Melissa Chuang  Stanford University 9.775 
3  Taylor Rice  Stanford University 9.775 
7  Shana Sangston  University of Arizona 9.750 
7  Barbara Donaldson  University of Arizona 9.750 
7  Giana O'Conner  University of Illinois 9.750 
7  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 9.750 
11  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State University 9.725 
11  Pauline Hanset  Stanford University 9.725 
13  Jordan Williams  University of Arizona 9.700 
13  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.700 
15  Kristin Klarenbach  University of Arizona 9.675 
15  Cami Guyer  San Jose State University 9.675 
15  Bekah Gher  San Jose State University 9.675 
15  Jasmine Holmes  San Jose State University 9.675 
19  Jaclyn Kantecki  University of Illinois 9.625 
19  Hannah Gilbert  San Jose State University 9.625 
21  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.550 
21  Liz McNabb  University of Illinois 9.550 
23  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.500 
23  Julia Greer  San Jose State University 9.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristina Vaculik  Stanford University 9.925 
2  Ivana Hong  Stanford University 9.900 
3  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.875 
4  Molly Quirk  University of Arizona 9.850 
4  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.850 
4  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 9.850 
7  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.825 
7  Shona Morgan  Stanford University 9.825 
7  Samantha Shapiro  Stanford University 9.825 
10  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.800 
10  Danielle Buchanan  University of Arizona 9.800 
10  Cami Guyer  San Jose State University 9.800 
10  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State University 9.800 
14  Lexi Mills  University of Arizona 9.775 
14  Jaclyn Kantecki  University of Illinois 9.775 
14  Alyssa Telles-Nolan  San Jose State University 9.775 
14  Nicole Dayton  Stanford University 9.775 
18  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.750 
19  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State University 9.650 
20  Alyssa Kaschak  San Jose State University 9.575 
21  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.300 
22  Jordan Williams  University of Arizona 9.175 
23  Giana O'Conner  University of Illinois 8.975 
24  Bekah Gher  San Jose State University 8.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.900 
2  Shona Morgan  Stanford University 9.875 
3  Ivana Hong  Stanford University 9.850 
4  Giana O'Conner  University of Illinois 9.825 
4  Kristina Vaculik  Stanford University 9.825 
6  Bekah Gher  San Jose State University 9.800 
7  Jordan Williams  University of Arizona 9.750 
7  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.750 
7  Amanda Spinner  Stanford University 9.750 
10  Shelby Edwards  University of Arizona 9.725 
10  Kelsi Eberly  University of Illinois 9.725 
10  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.725 
10  Julia Greer  San Jose State University 9.725 
10  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 9.725 
15  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.700 
16  Amber Wobma  University of Arizona 9.625 
16  Molly Quirk  University of Arizona 9.625 
18  Cami Guyer  San Jose State University 9.575 
19  Tauny Shearer  San Jose State University 9.450 
20  Liz McNabb  University of Illinois 9.225 
21  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.150 
22  Kiley Field  San Jose State University 9.125 
23  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State University 9.075 
24  Pauline Hanset  Stanford University 9.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristin Klarenbach  University of Arizona 9.925 
1  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 9.925 
3  Molly Quirk  University of Arizona 9.900 
4  Jordan Williams  University of Arizona 9.850 
5  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.825 
6  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 9.800 
6  Shana Sangston  University of Arizona 9.800 
6  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 9.800 
9  Pauline Hanset  Stanford University 9.775 
10  Melissa Chuang  Stanford University 9.750 
11  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.725 
12  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.700 
12  Julia Greer  San Jose State University 9.700 
12  Nicole Dayton  Stanford University 9.700 
15  Kelsi Eberly  University of Illinois 9.675 
15  Giana O'Conner  University of Illinois 9.675 
17  Taylor Rice  Stanford University 9.650 
18  Cami Guyer  San Jose State University 9.625 
19  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.600 
20  Kiley Field  San Jose State University 9.575 
21  Alyssa Telles-Nolan  San Jose State University 9.525 
22  Jasmine Holmes  San Jose State University 9.475 
22  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State University 9.475 
24  Kristina Vaculik  Stanford University 8.800 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aubree Cristello  University of Arizona 39.475 
2  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 39.175 
3  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 39.125 
4  Allison Flores  University of Arizona 38.850 
5  Cami Guyer  San Jose State University 38.675 
6  Jordan Williams  University of Arizona 38.475 
7  Giana O'Conner  University of Illinois 38.225 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathy Feldman  Brevet
   Judge 2  Robin Hurowitz  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Cindy McLane  Brevet
   Judge 2  Robbie Sumpter  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Neela Nelson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Maureen Blair  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Dianne Grayson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lynda Carlson  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/12/2013 at 4:23:43PM
Posted 1/12/2013 at 6:00:03PM
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved